Umpires‎ > ‎

Bellino, Dan

UEFL Umpire Profile and Ejection Statistics
Name: Daniel Anthony Bellino
Nickname: The Lawyer
Date of Birth: October 10, 1978
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois

MiLB Leagues Worked: New York-Penn, Midwest, Florida State, Eastern, Pacific Coast, International.
MLB Debut: 1998
Level: MLB
Umpire Uniform Number: 2
Crew Chief: No

Ejection History: 0 (2008), 0 (2009), 4 (2010), 6 (2011), 5 (2012), 5 (2013).

2013: Ejection 124 (MIL M Ron Roenicke; QOC = Y)Ejection 093 (STL M Mike Matheny; QOC = U)Ejection 040 (TOR M John Gibbons; QOC = Y)Ejection 039 (TOR 3B Brett Lawrie; QOC = Y)Ejection 038 (LAD RF Andre Ethier; QOC = U).
2012 Ejections: Ejection 141 (BOS M Bobby Valentine; QOC = N)Ejection 089 (CIN PH Miguel Cairo; QOC = Y)Ejection 079 (MIA M Ozzie Guillen; QOC = Y)Ejection 036 (BOS SS Mike Aviles; QOC = Y)Ejection 015 (TEX M Ron Washington; QOC = N).
2011 Ejections: CHC Mike Quade (4/30), BAL Michael Gonzalez (5/18), OAK Ryan Sweeney (7/31), SF Bruce Bochy (8/28), COL Ty Wiggington (9/24), CLE Manny Acta (9/28)

Postseason and Special Events History
World Baseball Classic: 2013
All-Star Game: -
Wild Card Game: -
Division Series: -
Championship Series: -
World Series: -

Notes: Earned a juris doctor (J.D.) law degree from John Marshall Law School and MBA.
» Former aide to Illinois Chief Federal District Court Judge Charles P. Kocoras and former employee of the law firm Morici, Figioli & Associates.

Recent Activity

Comments